Visitors

2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  

2014

Giuseppe Bianchi (Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata)
    »16 Jul 2014-29 Aug 2014
Martin Corless (Adjunct)
    »03 Jun 2014-15 Aug 2014
Martin Corless (Adjunct)
    »08 Dec 2014-19 Dec 2014
Emanuele Crisostomi (University of Pisa)
    »11 Sep 2014-13 Sep 2014
Luigi del Re (Johannes Kepler University, Linz, Austria)
    »10 Feb 2014-11 Feb 2014
Phil Hodgkin (WEHI, Australia)
    »08 Jun 2014-19 Jun 2014
Leilia Perie (Utrecht Uni & National Cancer Centre, Amsterdam)
    »17 Feb 2014-21 Feb 2014
Leilia Perie (Utrecht Uni & National Cancer Centre, Amsterdam)
    »20 Oct 2014-23 Oct 2014
Matheus Souza (UNICAMP)
    »01 May 2013-30 Apr 2014
Matheus Souza (UNICAMP)
    »27 Jun 2014-04 Jul 2014

2013

Jason Cloud (MIT)
Emanuele Crisostomi (University of Pisa)
Emanuele Crisostomi (University of Pisa)
Florian Hausler (Fraunhofer FOKUS, Berlin)
Pawel Idziak (TCD)
Chris King (Northeastern University)

2012

Emanuele Crisostomi (University of Pisa)
Francesco Gringoli (University of Brescia)
Song Han (University of Texas at Austin)
Florian Hausler (Fraunhofer FOKUS, Berlin)
Julien Herzen (EPFL Lausanne)
Jeffrey J Hunter (Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand)
Chris King (Northeastern University)
Lasse Leskela (University of Jyvaskyla, Finland)
Xu Li (Inria)
Claudio Pisa (Universita di Roma 'Tor Vergata')
Roberto Riggio (CREATE-NET)
Sergei Sergeev (University of Birmingham)
Patrick Thiran (EPFL Lausanne)
Patrick Thiran (EPFL Lausanne)
Maria Elena Valcher (Universita' di Padova)
Christina Vlachou (EPFL Lausanne)

2011

Richard Abadi (SFI Walton Visitor)
Richard Abadi (SFI Walton Visitor)
Abraham Berman (Technion)
Giuseppe Bianchi (Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata)
Martin Corless (Adjunct)
Emanuele Crisostomi (University of Pisa)
Phil Hodgkin (WEHI, Australia)
Phil Hodgkin (WEHI, Australia)
Miki Neumann (University of Connecticut)
Perrine Paul-Gilloteaux (Institut Curie)
Ilja Radusch (Fraunhofer FOKUS)
Julius Schulz-Zander (TU Berlin)
Yaakov Setty (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
Vsevolod Shneer (Technical University of Eindhoven)
Vsevolod Shneer (Technical University of Eindhoven)
Fabian Wirth (University of Wuerzburg)

2010

Franco Blanchini (University of Udine, Italy)
Charles Bordenave (Universite de Toulouse)
Patrizio Colaneri (Politecnico di Milano)
Emanuele Crisostomi (University of Pisa)
Emanuele Crisostomi (University of Pisa)
Emanuele Crisostomi (University of Pisa)
Peter Dely (Karlstad University)
Alexander Guterman (Moscow State University)
Claudia Justel (Militar de Engenharia, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Jens Kalkkuhl (Adjunct)
Melania Moldovan
Carla Oliveira (Escola Nacional de Ciencias Estaatisticas, Brazil)
Malcolm Rowland (U Manchester and U California, San Fransisco)
Hugo Touchette (Queen Mary, University of London)
Maria Elena Valcher (Universita' di Padova)
Annalisa Zappavigna (Politecnico di Milano)

2009

Richard Abadi (SFI Walton Visitor)
Murat Alanyali (Boston University)
Brian D. O. Anderson (The Australian National University)
Maxim Bazhenov (University of California, Riverside)
Franco Blanchini (University of Udine, Italy)
Franco Blanchini (University of Udine, Italy)
Ivo Boniolo (Politecnico di Milano)
Richard Clement (UK)
Patrizio Colaneri (Politecnico di Milano)
Patrizio Colaneri (Politecnico di Milano)
Patrizio Colaneri (Politecnico di Milano)
Patrizio Colaneri (Politecnico di Milano)
Martin Corless (Adjunct)
Mary Cryan (University of Edinburgh)
Peter Deuflhard
Peter Deuflhard
David Fell (Oxford Brookes University)
Mark Flanagan (UCD)
Annaik Genson (French Embassy, Dublin)
Naomi Henderson (University of Newcastle, Australia)
Boris Kholodenko (Thomas Jefferson University)
Chris King (Northeastern University)
Charlotte Kloft (Martin-Luther-Universitaet Halle-Wittenberg)
Rudolf Kulhavy (Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague)
Chen-Ching Liu (UCD)
Peter J. Magill (University of Oxford, UK)
Florian Markowetz (Cambridge Research Institute)
Eduardo Mendoza (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität Munich)
Carmen Molina-Paris (University of Leeds)
Markus Mueller (Technische Universitaet Ilmenau)
Steve Nicklin (University of Newcastle, Australia)
John O'Doherty (TCD)
Njal Pettit (Danfoss, Denmark)
Erik Plathe (Norwegian University of Life Sciences)
Michael Quinlan (UT Austin)
Joost Rommes (Eindhoven, The Netherlands)
Francesco Rossi (SISSA, Trieste, Italy)
Bjoern Schelter (University of Freiburg)
Wil Hendrikus Schilders (Eindhoven, The Netherlands)
Arieh Schlote
Arieh Schlote
Cathal Seoighe (National University of Ireland, Galway)
Yaki Setty (Microsoft Research, Cambridge, UK)
Vsevolod Shneer (Technical University of Eindhoven)
Eduardo I. Silva (Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria, Chile)
Vitaly Skachek (UCD)
Warren D. Smith (Temple University, Philadelphia, USA)
Ernesto Castellanos Velasco (Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi)
Fabian Wirth (University of Wuerzburg)

2008

Antonio A. Alonso (GEPRO, IIM-CSIC, Vigo, Spain)
Lachlan Andrew (Caltech)
Murat Arcak (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, New York)
Julio R. Banga (IIM-CSIC, Vigo, Spain)
Richard Bayford (Middlesex University & Imperial College)
Robert Bitmead (UC San Diego)
Peter E. Caines (McGill University, Montreal & TUB, Berlin)
Patrizio Colaneri (Politecnico di Milano)
Patrizio Colaneri (Politecnico di Milano)
Martin Corless (Adjunct)
Constantine Dovrolis (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Stephen Duncan (University of Oxford)
Ronan T. Fleming (NUIG)
Jim Freudenberg (University of Michigan)
Luigi Glielmo (Universita del Sannio, Benevento, Italy)
Daniel Goehring (Humboldt University, Berlin)
Phil Hodgkin (WEHI, Australia)
Petar Kokotovic (UC Santa Barbara)
Arthur Krener (UC Davis)
Richard La (Maryland)
Michael C. Mackey (McGill University)
Philippe Moser (NUIM)
Girish Nair (University of Melbourne)
Kumpati Narendra (Yale University)
Michael Quinlan (UT Austin)
Sumit Roy (University of Washington)
E.P. Ryan (University of Bath)
Peter Simpkin (IKB Technologies, Nova Scotia, Canada)
Guy-Bart Stan (University of Cambridge)
Tatjana Stykel (Technische Universitaet Berlin)
Giovanni Luca Torrisi (IAC 'Mauro Picone' (C.N.R.), Italy)
Ingeborg van Leeuwen (University of Dundee)
Alexey Vinel (Russian Academy of Sciences)
Ray Walshe (DCU)
Kai Wulff (Technical University of Berlin)
Daniel Yeung (IEEE SMCS President)

2007

Richard Abadi (SFI Walton Visitor)
Chuck Anderson (SFI Walton Fellow)
Daniel Baum (Zuse Institute Berlin (ZIB))
Niko Beerenwinkel (Harvard University)
Giuseppe Bianchi (Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata)
Keith Bush
Todd P. Coleman (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Ton Dieker (UCC)
Konstantinos Drakakis (UCD and Claude Shannon Institute)
Stephen Farrell (TCD)
Steven Greenberg (Silicon Speech & TU of Denmark & UC Berkeley)
Stephen Hemminger (Linux Foundation)
Phil Hodgkin (WEHI, Australia)
Wenjun Hu (University of Cambridge Computer Laboratory)
Jens Kalkkuhl (DaimlerChrysler AG, Germany)
Jerzy Karczmarczuk (University of Caen, France)
Chris King (Northeastern University)
James Knight
Tony Metcalfe (UCC)
Sean Meyn (University of Illinois)
John Moriarty (UCC)
Kumpati Narendra (Yale University)
Fernando Ortega (University of Birmingham)
Marco Perez Cisneros (University of Guadalajara)
Andrea Rocco (University of Oxford, UK)
Uriel Rothblum (Technion, Israel)
Artem Sapozhnikov (Technical University of Eindhoven)
John Scanlan (NUI Maynooth)
Henning Schmidt (FCC, Gothenburg, Sweden)
Jeffrey Siskind (Purdue University)
Paris Smaragdis (Mitsubishi Electric Research Laboratories)
Harold Thimbleby (Swansea University)
Julio Vera (University of Rostock, Germany)
Kai Wulff (Technical University of Berlin)
Ezra Zeheb (Technion, Israel)

2006

Sue Becker (McMaster University)
Joao B.D. Cabrera (Scientific Systems Company, Inc.)
Ed Coffman (Columbia University)
Martin Corless (Adjunct)
Sergey Dashkovskiy (University of Bremen, Germany)
Frank Doyle (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Ayalvadi Ganesh (Microsoft Research Cambridge)
C. Lee Giles (The Pennsylvania State University)
James Gleeson (UCC)
Victor Gonzalez (University of Guadalajara)
John Heffner (Pittsburgh SuperComputing Center)
David J. Hill (The Australian National University)
Wilhelm Huisinga (DFG Research Center MATHEON & FU Berlin)
Karl Jeacle (Eircom)
Chris King (Northeastern University)
Chris King (Northeastern University)
Chris King (Northeastern University)
Roy Kishony (Harvard Medical School)
Balachander Krishnamurthy (AT&T Labs-Research)
Kevin J. Lang (Yahoo! Research)
Yann LeCun (New York University)
Steve McLaughlin (University of Edinburgh)
Steve McLaughlin (University of Edinburgh)
Steve McLaughlin (University of Edinburgh)
Richard Middleton (The University of Newcastle, Australia)
Richard Middleton (The University of Newcastle, Australia)
John Moriarty (UCC)
Kumpati Narendra (Yale University)
Kumpati Narendra (Yale University)
Miki Neumann (University of Connecticut)
Michael Nickel (Stuttgart University)
Bernhard O. Palsson (UCSD)
Marco Perez Cisneros (University of Guadalajara)
Anatolii Puhalskii (University of Colorado at Denver)
Lev Rapoport (Institute of Control Sciences, Moscow)
Oleg Rasskazov (UCC)
Artem Sapozhnikov (Technical University of Eindhoven)
Noam Shoresh (Harvard Medical School)
Josephine Sullivan (KTH, Stockholm)
Jan H. van Schuppen (CWI, Amsterdam)
Sriram Vishwanath (The University of Texas)
Kai Wulff (Technical University of Berlin)

2005

Declan G. Bates (University of Leicester, UK)
Madalena Chaves (Rutgers University and Sanofi Aventis)
Alan S. Perelson (Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA)

2004

Richard Abadi (SFI Walton Visitor)
David Angeli (Universita degli Studi di Firenze, Italy)
Eric Bullinger (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Muffy Calder (University of Glasgow)
Kwang-Hyun Cho (University of Ulsan, Korea)
Stephen Duncan (Oxford University, England)
Olaf Wolkenhauer (University of Rostock, Germany)